BEIMUN Leadership

General Assembly 1 (Disarmament and International Security)

President: Charles Chang (International School of Beijing)

Assistant President: Katie Koo (Korea International School)

Deputy Assistant President: Muna Al Asmakh (Qatar Academy)


General Assembly 2 (Economic and Financial Affairs)

President: Yun Kei Chow (Shanghai American School Pudong)

Assistant President: Curtis Lee (Seoul International School)

Deputy Assistant President: Dong Min Kim (International School of Beijing)


General Assembly 3 (Social, Humanitarian, and Cultural Affairs)

President: Yasmine Rayyis (Beijing City International School)

Assistant President: Hannah Kim (Seoul International School)

Deputy Assistant President: Alan Wang (International School of Beijing)


General Assembly 6 (Legal Affairs)

President: Alice Jeong (Shekou International School)

Assistant President: Leah Kwauk (Western Academy of Beijing)

Deputy Assistant President: Danny Cho (International School of Beijing)


Economic and Social Council

President: Brent Cheung (Shanghai American School Pudong)

Assistant President: Joshua Wood (International School of Beijing)

Deputy Assistant President: Amy (Jungmin) Kim (Seoul International School)


Environment Commission

Sub-commission 1:

President: Michelle Hwang (Brent International School Manila)

Deputy Assistant President: Yi Xin Lee (Dulwich College of Beijing)

Deputy Assistant President: Rachel Kim (International School of Beijing)


Sub-commission 2:

Assistant President: Evelyn Li (International School of Beijing)

Deputy Assistant President: Dahyeon Yoo (Dulwich College of Beijing)

Deputy Assistant President: Sophie Lee (Korea International School)


Human Rights Council

Sub-commission 1:

President: Na Yoon Park (Shekou International School)

Deputy Assistant President: Anastasia Borodina (Beijing World Youth Academy)

Deputy Assistant President: Victoria Seo (International School of Beijing)


Sub-commission 2:

Assistant President: Kingston Yip (International School of Beijing)

Deputy Assistant President: Jennifer Oh (Shekou International School)

Deputy Assistant President: Michael Boggia (International School of Dongguan)


Disarmament Commission

President: Ricky Seo (Korea International School)

Assistant President: Samuel Soh (International School of Beijing)

Deputy Assistant President: Jessica Wu (Shanghai American School Pudong)


Special Conference on Socioeconomic Justice and Equity

President: Claire Yip (International School of Beijing)

Assistant President: Daisy Shin (Western Academy of Beijing)

Deputy Assistant President: Andrew Liu (International School of Beijing)


Security Council

President: Iman Ismail (Brent International School Manila)

Assistant President: Vivian Liu (International School of Beijing)

Deputy Assistant President: Sunny (Suhyeon) Hwang (British School of Beijing)


International Court of Justice

President: Nathan Cho (Korea International School)

Assistant President: Ji Won Choi (International School of Beijing)

Registrar: Sachit Chopra (Brent International School Manila)


International Criminal Court

President: Alex Choi (Xiamen International School)

Assistant President: Yi Wen Lee (Dulwich College of Beijing)

Registrar: Yaya Bernell (International School of Beijing)

©2015 BEIMUN
contact webaster